Telephone Directory

Name Designation Phone(office) Mobile No.
Dr. Bashir Ahmad Lone(KAS) Vice Chairman 0194-2493191
Mr. Fayaz Ahmad Banday(KAS) Director, L M 0194-2490443 9906578093
Ms.Mantasha  bint Rashid(KAS) Secretary 0194-2493122 9419445357
Mr. Mohammad Yousuf Dar Financial Advisor 0194-2493199 7889516540
Mr. Javad Hassan Qadri Executive Engineer 0194-2493199 9419095058
Ms. Farzana Naqashbandi Senior Town Planner 0194-2492941 9419553470
Mr. Khawaja Abdul Aziz Dy. Director (Enforcement) 9419407798
Mr. Showkat Mattoo Dy. Director LM 9419007319
Mr. Syed Tauqueer Showkat Sr. Estates Officer 9596445544
Mrs. Bilkees jeelani Divisional Town Planner 9906469473
Mr. Ghulam Hassan Mir DTP (deputed to SMC) 9596331233
Mr. Shabir Ahmed Lone A.E.E 9419011143
Mr. Zahid Hussian Bhat A.E.E 9419424870
Mr. Riyaz Qaiser Koul A.E.E 9906819254
Mr. Umran Rashid A.E 9596418184
Mr.Basharat Rasool A.E(Electric) 9419011178
Mr. Muneer Ahmed Mir Enforcement Officer 9419002119
Mr. Zulfikar Hussian Law Officer 9419010780
Mr. Wahid Hussian A.T.P 9906699778
Mrs. Shaiqa Qadri Pvt. Secretary 9596187286
Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed Head Cashier 9906462337