Telephone Directory

Name Designation Phone(office) Mobile No.
   Mr. S.Thaseen Mustafa Vice Chairman 0194-2493191
Mr. Abdul Salam Mir Director, Land Management 0194-2490443 9906578433
Mr. S.A.Raina Secretary 0194-2493122 9419404411
Mr. Bilal Ahmad Lone Financial Advisor  0194-2493199 9906587172
Mr. Javad Hassan Qadri Executive  Engineer 0194-2493199 9419095058
Mrs. Farzana Naqashbandi Senior Town Planner 0194-2492941 9419553470
Mr. Khawaja Abdul Aziz Dy. Director (Enforcement) 9419407798
Mr. Showkat Ahmed Mattoo  

Dy. Director Land Management

9419007319
Mr. Syed Tauqueer Showkat Sr. Estates Officer 9596445544
Mrs. Bilkees jeelani Divisional Town Planner 9906469473
Mr. Ghulam Hassan Mir Divisional Town Planner 9596331233
Mr. Shabir Ahmed Lone A.E.E 9419011143
Mr. Zahid Hussian Bhat A.E.E 9419424870
Mr. Aijaz Sidiqi A.E.E 9419007504
Mr. Riyaz Qaiser Koul A.E.E 9906819254
Mr. Umran Rashid A.E 9596418184
Mr.Basharat Rasool A.E 9419011178
Mr. Muneer Ahmed Mir Enforcement Officer 9419002119
Mr. Zulfikar Hussian Law Officer 9419010780
Mrs. Razia jalali Law Officer 9697977145
Mr. Wahid Hussian A.T.P 9906699778
Mrs. Shaiqa Qadri Pvt. Secretary to Vice Chairman 9596187286
Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed Head Cashier 9906462337